Prompt

Best coffee franchises in Manchester?

Try

Pret at Piccadilly

Reliable off the train

Manchester

Result

Wingstop

4.5 · Briggate

“Busy after 18:00. Hot honey is the order.”

1,106 reviews

Leeds
AIxpose
FeaturesHow it worksMethodologyVisualisation
Sign in

Be found everywhere
AI search happens

See whether AI assistants mention your business, how you compare to competitors, and whether they get your story right in minutes.

Sign in
13:08
✶
Assistant
Searching UK franchises
Ask about a high street…↑
  • OpenAI
  • Claude
  • Grok
  • Google AI
  • Meta AI
MetaAIMetaAI
MetaAIMetaAI

Platform

The GEO Score platform for AI search visibility

From prompt evaluation to entity verification, AIxpose connects the dots between your brand and how AI systems understand, mention, and rank you.

💬

AI Prompt Evaluation

Run category-relevant prompts on Claude Sonnet 4.6. Measure appearance, prominence, and mention density automatically.

📈

Competitor Positioning

See what share of the alternatives in each AI answer you outrank.

🎯

Information Accuracy

Ask each AI for the branch address, contact details, hours, ordering, and payments, then score every fact from +1 to −1.

⚡

Claude Sonnet 4.6 Coverage

Evaluate your brand visibility on Claude Sonnet 4.6 using the same GEO Score methodology.

🔍

Explainable Scoring

Every metric is deterministic and auditable. See exactly how your GEO Score was calculated, prompt by prompt.

✓

Discovery Matching

Partial-credit field matching handles synonyms, abbreviations, and formatting, no brittle exact-match penalties.

How it works

Four steps from setup to your visibility report.

01

Tell us about your business

Name, website, services, and where you operate.

02

Add your competitors

Who you'd expect to see in the same AI recommendations.

03

Check your visibility

We ask AI the questions your customers might.

04

Review your results

Your score, how you compare, and what to improve.

Methodology

A standardised, explainable GEO Score

The GEO Score is a 0–100 composite of three pillars: Visibility (40%), Competitor Positioning (35%), and Information Accuracy (25%). Pillar 3 scores direct factual answers about the business, with each platform weighted equally.

  • ✓Visibility, appearance rate, prominence, mention density
  • ✓Competitor positioning, share of alternatives you outrank
  • ✓Information accuracy, correct branch facts, from +1 to −1 per check

Score composition

Visibility40%
Competitor positioning35%
Information accuracy25%

GEO = 0.40(VIS) + 0.35(COMP) + 0.25(INFO)

Start measuring your AI visibility today

Find out how AI assistants talk about your business, and what to do about it.

Product

  • Features
  • How it works
  • Methodology
  • Start analysis

Platform

  • GEO Score
  • Visibility pillar
  • Competitor analysis
  • Entity verification

Resources

  • Developer brief
  • Scoring methodology
  • API reference
  • Changelog

Company

  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms
AIxpose

GEO Score MVP · Measure AI visibility with confidence

© 2026 AIxpose. All rights reserved.